Algoma District Masonic Web Site

District Information & Events

 

District Information

What Is New

D.D.G.M.
Officers & Committees
Meetings, Events and Information
Ch.I.P. Program
Lodge Locations
Past DDGM's
Grand Master Visitations
William Mercer Wilson Medal
Traveling Square
Cornerstone Lodges
Local Links

 

Local Lodges & Events

 

Connaught # 511
Fort William # 415
Hornepayne # 636
Kaministiqua # 584
Kenogamisis # 656
Port Arthur # 499
Shuniah # 287
Superior # 672
Terrace Bay # 662
Thunder Bay # 618

 

Communications

 

Ontario Mason Magazine
District Newsletters
District Association
Protocol & Etiquette
Education Monthly
Reflections
DDGM Communiques

 

Masonic Affiliates

 

Grand Lodge
Lakehead Shrine Club
Scottish Rite
York Rite

 

 

Shuniah Lodge #287 A.F. & A.M. G.R.C.

Shuniah Lodge Officers - 2012

Left to Right:

Back Row: Thomas C. Goodman (DofC), Jorma Kiviaho (JS), William Deadman (IG), Jerry Selby (C), Matthew Obert (SS)

Centre Row: Trevor Curran (JW), John Watson (JD), Craig Wolverton (Sect), Wayne Perrier (Treas)

Front Row: William P. Boote (IPM), Robert Neill (WM), Patrick Boote (SW), William F. Hawryluk I (T)

Missing: George Bruley (SD), Gordon P. Cameron (O), Christopher Higgins (H)

Meet The Master

Left to Right

Rt. Wor. Bro. Cedo Jankovic (D.D.G.M.), Wor. Bro. William P. Boote (I.P.M.), Wor. Master Robert Neill, V. Wor. Bro. Robert Mullen

 

THE BANQUET

Head Table - Left to Right

Rt. Wor. Bro. Cedo Jankovic (D.D.G.M.), Wor. Bro. William P. Boote (I.P.M.), Wor. Master Elect Robert Neill, V. Wor. Bro. Donald Bergman

 

Head Table - Left to Right

Wor. Bro. Clive Gregory (Installing Master), Wor. Bro. Thomas Goodman, Rt. Wor. Bro. Cedo Jankovic (D.D.G.M.), Wor. Master William P. Boote

Wor. Bro. Clive Gregory, Master of Ceremonies

Rt. Wor. Bro. Robbie Manz, response to the toast to the visitors

Rt. Wor. Bro. Cedo Jankovic (D.D.G.M.), response to the toast to Grand Lodge

Wor. Bro. William P. Boote (I.P.M.), Wor. Master Elect Robert Neil, Wor. Bro. Thomas C. Goodman

Left to Right

Wor. Bro. Maurice Hrycyk and Rt. Wor. Bro. Waino Jacobson

 

THE MASTERS OF THE KITCHEN

Left to Right:

Bro. Jorma Kiviaho (JS), Bro. Gerry Siddall, Bro. Trevor Curran (JW), Bro. Christopher Higgins (Historian)

Bro. Christopher Higgins

Bro. Gerry Siddall